• Exela Technologies Announces Adjournment of Annual Meeting until June 13, 2024Read more
  • Exela Technologies and XBP Europe Announce the Launch of Reaktr.ai to Provide Cybersecurity, Data Modernization and Multi-Cloud Management Enabled by AIRead more
  • Exela Technologies Recognized as a Disruptor in Avasant Research ReportRead more

Canada PIPEDA Statement

Please click here for Exela Technologies, Inc.’s Privacy Policy

The following only applies if you are an individual located in Canada. In addition to the rights granted under our Privacy Policy, you have the right to know what personal information the Company has collected about you, challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate.

KNOW AND AMEND YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • The Company may have collected the following categories of personal information about you: first name, last name, email, phone and company name. You may request that the Company disclose to you the categories and specific pieces of personal information that the Company has collected about you, the business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information, the categories of personal information that the Company disclosed for a business purpose and the categories of third parties with whom the Company has shared your personal information. You may also challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate.
  • To take advantage of your disclosure and amendment rights, please submit your request via email to info@exelatech.com or by calling 1 844-XELATEC (1-844-935-2832).
  • The Company will respond to a verifiable consumer request within thirty (30) days of its receipt. If more time is required (up to 60 days), you will be informed of the reason and extension period in writing.

No Sale of Personal Information

  • The Company does not and will not sell your personal information to third parties.